PROSIM737 and InterfaceIT

This Forum is designed to support and assist in the use of any/all FDS related Interface products.

Moderators: Curtis, Jetcos

Post Reply
Ibunny
Posts: 5
Joined: Sat Feb 16, 2013 2:53 pm
Location: Yorkshire

PROSIM737 and InterfaceIT

Post by Ibunny »

Does any one know if there is plug and play list for me to use interface it with prosim 737, I cant see for looking.

of do I need to program from scratch?

Thanks Iain.

pcos
Site Admin
Posts: 2291
Joined: Mon Nov 03, 2003 8:39 am
Contact:

Post by pcos »

Steve is travelling.
My understanding is you would not be using InterfaceIT with ProSim. They have all their own utilities in their software.
Their forum is full of info with many SYS board users.
Peter
____________________
Peter Cos
President
Flightdeck Solutions (FDS)

Jetcos
Posts: 1278
Joined: Fri Sep 30, 2005 2:42 pm
Location: Newmarket,Ontario
Contact:

Post by Jetcos »

Pete is correct. Follow the instructions with ProSim and in their Forum.

Everything is direct to the SYS Cards, MCP/EFIS, Radio's, CDU and Transponder.

There is no "plug and play" list. You assign all switches and LED's with the ProSim737 System. (Some LED's are in the Gates tab).

It is also a good idea to learn and understand how to assign everything. The more you know the better for your project.
Steve Cos
Vice President and Tech Support
Flightdeck Solutions (FDS)

Ibunny
Posts: 5
Joined: Sat Feb 16, 2013 2:53 pm
Location: Yorkshire

Post by Ibunny »

Thanks Guys, I will look into it. still learning.

I got your FMCs to work a treat, I guess SYS board works the same..

Thanks again. I will be in touch as by build grows.

all the best

Iain.

Post Reply